6227 DEER RUN
FORT MYERS, FL 33908
Neighborhood Map
Property Details
This property is classified as Commercial (Golf courses, driving ranges).
The lot is 12211828 square feet, the land value of which is assessed at .
There are 7 buildings on the property.
It was built in 1981.
This property is valued at .
The legal description of this lot is: "PARL DESC OR 2042 PG 4511".
Sales and Assessment History
Date | Details |
---|---|
2 / 2017 | Golf courses, driving ranges Number 2017000080102 |
Flood Data
This property is completely within the AE Zone (within floodplain).
The base flood elevation for this flood zone is 10.0 feet.
This information is sourced from the FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer. See our full disclamer.
Registered Voters
No voter registration information found. Visit our search page to look up registered voters by name.
Learn more about Fort Myers through our Voter Demographics page.
Share
Ownership Information
FOREST COUNTRY CLUB MEMBERSHIP
6100 CLUB BLVD SW
FORT MYERS, FL 33908
Adjacent Properties
- 16588 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
AMSTER EDIE SHANE - 16588 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
ELLIS SOPHIA - 16584 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
ROBERTSON SUSAN & DONALD C - 16580 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
WHEELER SANDRA C - 16584 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
WAGNER WILLIAM & SUSAN TR - 16544 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
FORBES JAMES L + - 16540 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
SCHNYER JUDITH M & - 16557 BEAR CUB CT (North)
VERDONCK ROBERT + - 16565 BEAR CUB CT (North)
FARRELL PATRICK & JOANNE - 16569 BEAR CUB CT (North)
CARLSON DALE A & LYNN L - 16561 BEAR CUB CT (North)
KOLDE JAMES H TR - 16573 BEAR CUB CT (North)
PEART SCOTT TR - 16577 BEAR CUB CT (North)
KURZ THEODORE B & AMY W - 16552 BEAR CUB CT (North)
PHILBRICK JORDAN M & - 16556 BEAR CUB CT (North)
NOON JANET L - 16585 BEAR CUB CT (North)
ADAMS JUDITH M TR - 16564 BEAR CUB CT (North)
CLEMENTS ROBERT L & - 16581 BEAR CUB CT (North)
GRONSKI JAMES E & FAY C - 16560 BEAR CUB CT (North)
HERBERT PATRICK J + - 16530 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
FORTUNE MACHINERY CO INC 401K - 16568 BEAR CUB CT (North)
JUSTICE-CARTER JENNIFER RUTH - 16589 BEAR CUB CT (North)
CARNAHAN JEREMY & KIMBERLY - 16593 BEAR CUB CT (North)
WIKE LINDA S & - 16572 BEAR CUB CT (North)
NOVOA RICARDO ENRIQUE TR - 16576 BEAR CUB CT (North)
ORTKRAS LAWRENCE & - 16597 BEAR CUB CT (North)
FARLEY MONIQUE R - 16580 BEAR CUB CT (North)
WREN ROBERT & STROM AMY - 16584 BEAR CUB CT (North)
HAVERSTICK WILLIAM H & - 16588 BEAR CUB CT (Northeast)
WILLIAMSON SUSAN M & - 16601 BEAR CUB CT (Northeast)
OFLAHERTY ANDREW WILLIAM & - 16592 BEAR CUB CT (Northeast)
RAWLINGS RONALD K & ELLEN M - 16596 BEAR CUB CT (Northeast)
RASOR SCOTT D & PATRICIA T - 16600 BEAR CUB CT (Northeast)
STEPHENSON KEITH D & - 16632 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
CICALE ROBERT E SR & - 16628 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
LAVIS SCOTT A - 16624 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
TALERICO NOLE J + - 16640 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
TARSITANO RICHARD J - 16639 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
RYAN KERRY J & ANITA J - 16620 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
SCHNEIDER MARC S & MONICA M - 16644 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
TOTH DANIEL JOSEPH & - 16648 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
MITCHELL NINA D & MICHAEL W - 16647 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
ACORD JAMES C & KATHLEEN A - 16652 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
DAMICO LISA MARIE - 16651 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
WEINER SHERYL BERENS TR - 16621 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
SWOR DORIS - 16656 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
JOSEPH MICHAEL THOMAS - 16655 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
KEOGH STEPHEN & KELLY - 16660 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
DHUNGEL SOURAB & - 16659 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
SUMMERLOT CHARLES E & AMY N - 16664 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
TINGELHOFF MICHAEL K & - 16663 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
CHAPMAN JOSHUA DAVID & - 16668 BOBCAT CT (Northeast)
UNGUREAN ISABEL REISSER - 6000/6010 FOREST BLVD (East)
SWOR DORIS TR - 16667 BOBCAT CT (East)
HYLAND NANCY W TR - 16672 BOBCAT CT (East)
BOONE ALICE F - 16671 BOBCAT CT (East)
SEMINSKY KATHLEEN M TR - 16675 BOBCAT DR (East)
PATEL AASHISH G - 16676 BOBCAT DR (East)
DORSEY RODNEY C & DIANE - 16677 BOBCAT DR (East)
NANDA STEVEN A & JENNIFER C - 16680 BOBCAT DR (East)
BROWN RONALD & SUSAN TR - 16480 S TAMIAMI TRL (East)
PIEDMONT FGIM FT MYERS S TAMIA - 16679 BOBCAT DR (East)
BALDWIN JAMES R & KIM B - 16682 BOBCAT DR (East)
MURPHY MICHAEL J TR - 16681 BOBCAT DR (East)
GRIFFITHS NAN P - 16684 BOBCAT DR (East)
NELLANS WILLIAM K & - 16683 BOBCAT DR (East)
LYNCH HUEY & CAROLE - 16686 BOBCAT DR (East)
PAUL F ALLEN TRUST + - 16685 BOBCAT DR (East)
COPPAGE K DAVID & DONNA L - 16688 BOBCAT DR (East)
GORMAN JAMES G & LAURA J TR - 16687 BOBCAT DR (East)
LEONARDI KAREN J - 16690 BOBCAT DR (East)
FLYNN JANICE - 16701 BOBCAT DR (East)
EDWARDS CHRIS & SUZANNE - 16702 BOBCAT DR (East)
CHARLOTTE LEFTON TRUST + - 16703 BOBCAT DR (East)
ROMITO JOHN A TR - 16704 BOBCAT DR (East)
SWAN CRAIG S & KELLY K - 16705 BOBCAT DR (East)
MORPHET DEBORAH A & - 16706 BOBCAT DR (East)
HIGH PATRICIA E - 16707 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
TUFFREE DOUGLAS JON & - 16708 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
HARRIS PHILLIP M & VICKI L - 16709 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
LOCHHEAD HENRY J & ANITA M - 16710 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
FINNEFROCK RODNEY & ANN - 16711 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
GAUGHAN JOHN A SR & LINDA D - 16712 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
PATTERSON ROBERT & - 16713 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
8329 BUENA VISTA LLC - 16714 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
FLANAGAN JOSEPH P JR TR - 16715 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
HOGSTROM CHRISTOPHER E - 16716 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
LEPARD JOHN F TR - 16718 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
HADLEY RYAN - 16717 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
FISCHER TODD ROYCE - 16719 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
VICTORIA JUDITH A - 16725 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
PIERSON ROBERT A & - 16721 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
ZULFER CATHERINE A TR - 16723 BOBCAT DR (Southeast)
CLARKE STEPHEN - 6102 DEER RUN (Southeast)
KEOGH JOHN R & JILL E - 6104 DEER RUN (Southeast)
MACDONALD THOMAS J & - 16846 FOX DEN (Southeast)
PELL RICHARD JR & SUSAN L - 16755 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BEAUDIN MARC & AURIT DIANE - 16844 FOX DEN (Southeast)
MARKHAM CHARLES R & - 6106 DEER RUN (Southeast)
TABOR THOMAS H & JULIE A - 16723 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BIANROSA ROBERT & ROSE I - 16749 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BLASI JOHN J JR & - 16753 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
GENOVESE JANIS - 16747 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
DITZEL YESENIA - 6108 DEER RUN (Southeast)
FULK JAMES D - 16751 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BATES JAMES C & HEATHER L - 16745 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
ENDRESS WILLAM J & JANIE R - 16725 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
WISER SUE A - 6110 DEER RUN (Southeast)
GEEGAN ROBERT F TR - 16743 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
HAMILTON GARY W TR - 16848 FOX DEN (Southeast)
CARRERE JUAN J & - 16727 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
GERSTEN HOWARD F + - 16741 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BUSCH RUDOLPH G & - 16729 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BAZEWICZ IRENE - 6114 DEER RUN (Southeast)
FRANCUCK MICHAEL + - 16739 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
BROWN DONNA SPORN - 16737 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
WOLF GREGORY A & - 16731 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
DONINI TIMOTHY J & CATHY D - 16850 FOX DEN (Southeast)
BROWN TYLER S & LAUREN E - 6116 DEER RUN (Southeast)
FIORENZA CHRISTINA TR - 16735 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
SWEDISH JANE ELIZABETH & - 6118 DEER RUN (Southeast)
REHDER PAUL M & BARBARA S - 16845 FOX DEN (Southeast)
FORD JOHN M & TINA M - 16733 PHEASANT CT (Southeast)
NORMAN NINA J TR - 16852 FOX DEN (Southeast)
FERGUSON DANA MICHELLE + - 6120 DEER RUN (Southeast)
MCCAUGHAN JAMES W JR & - 16854 FOX DEN (Southeast)
O'BRIEN DAVID & ANGIE - 6122 DEER RUN (Southeast)
CHILDS RICHARD - 16856 FOX DEN (Southeast)
WRIGHT BRYCE & CAYLA - 16858 FOX DEN (Southeast)
WOODS PATRICIA J TR - 6124 DEER RUN (Southeast)
TOTH ELEK CHRISTOPHER & - 16860 FOX DEN (Southeast)
DEMARTINO ALFRED ERNEST & - 16847 FOX DEN (Southeast)
SANTINI SALLY JANE - 16862 FOX DEN (Southeast)
STAMER WILLIAM A & - 16851 FOX DEN (Southeast)
GLEASON MATTHEW P & MARLO - 6126 DEER RUN (Southeast)
CHAPMAN BRIAN G & SLOAN D TR - 16853 FOX DEN (Southeast)
YODER DANIEL JAMES + CAROLE TR - 16855 FOX DEN (Southeast)
GLUCKSTAL LEONARD & ANITA - 16857 FOX DEN (South)
SWEENEY CAROL J TR - 16859 FOX DEN (South)
BOLDERSON JOHN TR - 16861 FOX DEN (South)
HILARIO GLORIA C & - 16863 FOX DEN (South)
FRISCH ROBERT W & JANET A - 16976 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
ELEVELD EUGENE H TR - 16978 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
YECKEL ALBERT J & TERRI L - 16980 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
BEARDSLEE CHRISTINE M - 16982 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
PEARL DWIGHT J TR - ACCESS UNDETERMINED (South)
LEE COUNTY - 16984 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
NASH BRAD H & MELLOE S - 16998 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
KEENAN JOHN H & SUSAN K - 16988 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
WIMBERLY GARY L & LAURA W - 16986 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
STEPHENS ROBERT RAY & - 16996 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
PAGANO ALBERT - 16990 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
BROSSEAU JOSEPH & JOANN - 16994 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
OSBORN JAMES R & CAROL E - 16992 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
KLEMP ROBERT H TR - 16999 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
DEDIC ADNAN - 16997 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
FONSECA PAUL & ANA MARIA - 6225 DEER RUN (South)
KOZLOWSKI KENT & CATHERINE - 16995 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
SCHAEFER CAROLE J TR - 16993 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
FEDUKE GREGORY J + - 16979 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
DAVIS SANDRA M TR - 16981 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
OLESEN MYRNA M TR - 16983 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
SAGE JAMES & BEVERLY - 16987 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
SMITH PETER G TR - 16991 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
PALERMO FIORNIO & PATRICIA - 16985 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
HENNING MARTIN J & AMY - 16989 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
HEDLUND MATTHEW J & - 16977 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
KRAUSE LYNN L & CATHERINE L TR - 16975 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
STEPHENSON KEITH D & - 16973 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
TAFT LINDA F TR - 16971 TIMBERLAKES DR (South)
VYAS INDRAVADAN D & - 6341 DEER RUN (Southwest)
FOREST UTILITIES INC - 16969 TIMBERLAKES DR (Southwest)
GAERTNER FRANZ J & ERIN C - No Address (Southwest)
None - 16773 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
ARIAS VICTOR M & - 16790 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
GREEN RICHARD R & - 16757 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
ORD JONATHAN TR - 16967 TIMBERLAKES DR (Southwest)
DAVIDSON DONALD L & - 16774 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
WATTS JAMES D & - 16741 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
ENDRES KENNETH J & - 16758 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
LEWIS JERRY A & LORI - 16725 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
HILLA ERICA R & MICHAEL S - 16742 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
PONTIUS STEVEN H & LOUNETTE - 16726 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
BATES DANIEL & REBECCA - 16709 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
CULLEN CHERYL A TR - 16710 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
PAMMI SUNIL SRLVINAS & - 16693 PANTHER PAW CT (Southwest)
SIGMUND ROBERT & DEANNE - 16694 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
ERNST JOHN N TR - 16677 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
KACZMAROWSKI THADDEUS TR - 16678 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
DUPIGNAC FRANK J JR & - 16661 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
MURPHY MICHAEL E & MARY KAY TR - 16662 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
MAIN JANET M TR - 16645 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
MARSHALL RUNAKO & EEKA - 16965 TIMBERLAKES DR (West)
JOHNSTON CHRISTOPHER ALAN & - 16646 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
HSBC BANK USA NA TR - 16630 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
COOPER ANTHONY J & SUSAN M - 16629 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
SNYDER DENNIS C TR - 16614 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
MORISCO ROCCO + URSULA L/E - 16613 PANTHER PAW CT (West)
GREGORY GEORGE J & - 6099 SPOTTED FAWN CT (West)
WILLIAMS JEFFREY L & - 7075 SPOTTED FAWN CT (West)
LOWNDES JAMES E & KATHRYN A - 16955 TIMBERLAKES DR (West)
MARION RUSSELL H & - 16953 TIMBERLAKES DR (West)
ECHNOZ CHARLES L TR - 16957 TIMBERLAKES DR (West)
GLANCY ROBERT A & MARY ANN - 16423 FOREST OAKS DR (West)
CASWELL ROGER ALLEN TR - 16407 FOREST OAKS DR (West)
WHITE RONALD E & JOYCE A - 16943 TIMBERLAKES DR (West)
MYERS KIMBERLY L & JAY WARD - 16941 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
WHEELER HARRY D & CAROL L - 16944 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
FISHER ROGER S TR - 16343 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
NORTON GARY E TR - 16311 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
CHARLES R PATTEN JR TRUST + - 16939 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
KROENCKE DARLENE TR - 16942 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
GANNON MARIA URSULA - 7159 COTTONTAIL CT (Northwest)
GRYPP LAWRENCE L & LINDA S - 16937 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
PUTT CAROLE A TR - 7147 COTTONTAIL CT (Northwest)
HONAN DANIEL J - 16940 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
CONTINO FRANCIS A & BETTY J - 16207 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
DOWNING CHRISTOPHER B & - 16935 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
FERGUSON ROBERT P TR - 7135 COTTONTAIL CT (Northwest)
NOLAN FRANCES & - 16191 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
FOR MICHAEL P HERMANN TRUST + - 7136 COTTONTAIL CT (Northwest)
LAVOIE A JAMES & JAY ANN - 16938 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
KRAMER GREGORY E & LINDA M - 16175 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
KEISER JOHN M & ANN - 7122 COTTONTAIL CT (Northwest)
HEMBREE R E TR - 7123 COTTONTAIL CT (Northwest)
CEGAVIN3 LLC - 16933 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
GOTTKO SCOTT ALLAN & - 16931 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
LORUSSO DANTE M & - 16159 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
GABELMANN CHARLES A - 16929 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
MARTIN JOHN S TR - 16143 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
REA DENNIS E & CHERYL L - 16936 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
KAHRNOFF JACK M & BARBARA K - 16927 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
SHEPHERD CRAIG J - 16127 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
RIORDAN MICHAEL T & - 16934 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
BEN-SUSAN PAUL & JULIE - 16925 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
WEBER DAVID L & - 16111 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
WICKS BARRY MICHAEL & - 16930 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
HARRINGTON THOMAS R TR - 16932 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
BEAVERS PHILIP J & SUSAN J - 16923 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
THOMAS MARK & LAURIE - 16928 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
SHAFER WARREN C TR - 16079 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
ROYALEX INC - 16921 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
GROSSO ROBERT C & MAUREEN T - 16926 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
KRUPIEN TRUST - 16919 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
ANLIKER JAY M TR - 16063 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
EBY JANET M TR - 16917 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
ODE FREDERICK J TR - 16924 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
SUSORENY GREGORY F - 16922 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
WILDER DENNIS J & GAIL S - 16915 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
FURBRINGER MAX H & - 16031 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
FLABBI JOSEPH - 16913 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
CASPER DAVID B TR - 16920 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
BANK OF AMERICA TR - 16015 FOREST OAKS DR (Northwest)
FLACK TERRY G & TERESA - 16911 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
LATINO STEVEN P & GAIL D - 16918 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
KEHR SUSAN - 16916 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
MICOVIC VELIMIR A - 16909 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
WATKINS MARK R & PETRINA A - 16914 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
LACH RICHARD & MELANIE - 16907 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
RIDDELL GERRY & JULIE - 16905 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
KAPP DALLAS & JOANN - 16912 TIMBERLAKES DR (Northwest)
SHENK ZACHARY - 16910 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
GRIMES MARYAN TR - 16908 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
BRYANT JAMES W TR - 16906 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
STURM MARTIN R TR - 16904 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
FAY GORDON H & SUSAN JANE - 16902 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
BRADIGAN PAUL EUGENE JR & - 16640 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
FIX BRETT M - 16640 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
ELLIOTT JAMES H & LILA P - 16620 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
GRANSEE MARY ANN L/E - 16620 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
DOUGLAS MARK L TR - 16610 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
SALADINO MICHAEL & ANGELA - 16610 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
DOROTHY L CARPENTER TRUST + - 16600 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
DUNCAN JOHN W TR - 16600 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
GABELMANN ROBERTA CARSON - 16596 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
VITALE MICHAEL L + SUSAN K - 16592 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
PARKER KENNETH RAYMOND & - 16592 TIMBERLAKES DR (North)
KENNETH J FILAR TRUST +