BAY DR
NICEVILLE, FL 32578
Neighborhood Map
Property Details
This property is classified as Miscellaneous (Rivers and lakes, submerged lands).
The lot is 1910541 square feet, the land value of which is assessed at .
This property is valued at .
The legal description of this lot is: "ALL OF SEC OR 855-986".
Sales and Assessment History
Date | Details |
---|---|
2020 Assessment | BLUEWATER BAY RESORT LLC & changed from |
10 / 2019 | Rivers and lakes, submerged lands Book 3425, Page 3101 |
6 / 2019 | Rivers and lakes, submerged lands Book 3404, Page 1842 |
2019 Assessment | BLUEWATER BAY RESORT LLC & changed from |
2017 Assessment | BLUEWATER BAY RESORT LTD changed from |
Flood Data
This property has multiple flood prone designations.
Zone | Description | BFE | Area (ac) |
---|---|---|---|
AE | within floodplain | 8.0 | 27.29 (46.04%) |
VE | coastal flooding with wave action | 10.0 | 0.18 (0.30%) |
This information is sourced from the FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer. See our full disclamer.
Registered Voters
No voter registration information found. Visit our search page to look up registered voters by name.
Learn more about Niceville through our Voter Demographics page.
Share
Ownership Information
BLUEWATER BAY RESORT LLC &
AZUL H2O LLC
2000 BLUEWATER BLVD
NICEVILLE, FL 32578
Adjacent Properties
- 1678 MAGNOLIA PLANTATION BLVD (North)
MP NICEVILLE DEVELOPMENT LLC - OAKLAKE LN (North)
OAKLAKE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION - 324 OAKLAKE LN (North)
SHEATLER APRIL L & DERICK L - 315WS OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
BCC OKALOOSA COUNTY - 326 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
HAGER MICHAEL W & ANGELA M - 330 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
MIXON STEVEN E & PATRICIA G - 332 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
POPE JEREMY S & SARAH A - 328 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
GEHRINGER MARK W & CAROLYN D - 336 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
BLACKBURN DAVID A & TERRI L - 334 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
DAVIS RODERICK P & BARBARA - 338 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
FIORELLO MARTA H & JOSEPH - 340 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
HOFFMAN SUN CHA - 342 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
EDWARDS MICHAEL & SIGRUN - 348 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
CARLTON P N SR & SUSAN B - 346 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
TALL TIMBER OF NORTH FL LLC - 344 OAKLAKE LN (Northeast)
POPE JEREMY C & CARRIE A - AMERICAN POETS DR (Northeast)
MAGNOLIA VILLAGE HOMEOWNERS - 102 CANTERBURY CIR (Northeast)
LANDON CLARENCE & SANDRA - 104 CANTERBURY CIR (Northeast)
REILLEY THOMAS E & CYNTHIA J - 106 CANTERBURY CIR (Northeast)
SAKIS ACHILLES - 108 CANTERBURY CIR (Northeast)
ERSTAD EILEEN & STEPHEN R - 4337 HIDDEN LAKES DR E (Northeast)
KUHN THOMAS & CYNTHIA E - HIDDEN LAKES (Northeast)
HIDDEN LAKES HOMEOWNER ASSOC - 4339 HIDDEN LAKES DR (East)
THORNTON PAUL B & KRISTIN D - 526 GARDEN OAK CV (East)
ANDERSON GRADY K & JOLENE J - 4341 HIDDEN LAKES DR (East)
JOHNSON EDWARD JR & S - 528 GARDEN OAK CV (East)
HARLAN T & WHITFIELD S B - 4343 HIDDEN LAKES DR E (East)
MOORE WILLIAM G & LORI A - 530 GARDEN OAK CV (East)
HUSTON BRETT A & BARBARA L - 4345 HIDDEN LAKES DR E (East)
SEGARS DEANN K - 532 GARDEN OAK CV (East)
ELBERT TIMOTHY & KAREN - 112 WESTLAKE CT (East)
STEVENS ROBERT J - 116 WESTLAKE CT (East)
RIDNOUER NATHAN - 208 WESTLAKE CT (East)
DBBSAB FAMILY TRUST - 102 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MCCORD WALTER W - 303 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
DUDECK SUSAN B - 206 WESTLAKE CT (East)
MAHMOOD SULTAN & TAHERA - 206 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
BENZENBERG MARK S - 203 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
TC TALLEY PROPERTIES LLC - 108 WESTLAKE CT (East)
VONHILSHEIMER NATALIE & GEORGE - 106 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
DE LA VEGA OLIMPIA L TRUST - 201 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MARLER MARTIN L - 106 WESTLAKE CT (East)
SCHRODT JULIE - 309 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
KMB SIX LLC - 110 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
LETSINGER WILLIAM C II & JEN - 109 WESTLAKE CT (East)
MCCARTNEY CRAIG N - 310 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
REED WILLIAM D JR - 101 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
BERGMANN NANCY T - 205 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
ROLLING KENNETH F - 301 WESTLAKE CT (East)
BAKER JILL K - 104 WESTLAKE CT (East)
SCHKOLENKO ROBERT P - 111 WESTLAKE CT (East)
MILLS JAMES T & HELEN G - 302 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
LAND TRUST NO 01526991 - 314 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
WILSON MARGARITA M - 305 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
CELIK GEORGE LLC - 204 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MULVAHILL DAVID J - 114 WESTLAKE CT (East)
BIKAKIS JAMES & EUGENIA M - 307 WESTLAKE CT (East)
LAPOINTE PATRICIA M - 312 WESTLAKE CT (East)
WEAVER TIMOTHY - 306 WESTLAKE CT (East)
BLAKE SONYA N - 101 WESTLAKE CT (East)
GREGG DON L & JOHNSON AMY K - 209 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
WHITE PATRICK W & LINDA M - 103 WESTLAKE CT (East)
BAKER PATRICIA & FERGUSON LIND - 306 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MAR ANDREW & B BUTLER - 103 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
LANASA-SCHEERLE LINDA ANN - 204 WESTLAKE CT (East)
NELSON RACHEL I - 212 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
ALMS GREGORY & ELLIS LIDA - 201 WESTLAKE CT (East)
ZYLKA CHARLOTT & NORBERG LINDA - 214 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
SCOGGINS ROSEMARY S - 309 WESTLAKE CT (East)
LAMAR DOMINIC C - 202 WESTLAKE CT (East)
DIAZ MICHAEL & MEJIA DIANA - 210 WESTLAKE CT (East)
MOORE DARIN E - 105 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
WALKER RICHARD A - 302 WESTLAKE CT (East)
CORBIN RICHARD K - 108 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
SCHUERENBERG PAUL & DENISE TRS - 310 WESTLAKE CT (East)
WILLIAMS SUSAN JEAN - 209 WESTLAKE CT (East)
LAWSON MICHAEL E & GRETCHEN A - 203 WESTLAKE CT (East)
WALLACE REX - No Address (East)
None - 102 WESTLAKE CT (East)
HEARTH AND HERITAGE LLC - 312 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
WRIGHT KENNETH M JR & ERICA L - 304 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
304 SOUTHLAKE INC - 107 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
BACHELOR MANAGEMENT, LLC - 110 WESTLAKE CT (East)
AALBORG JOHN THOMAS JR - 308 WESTLAKE CT (East)
LOGAN ADAM - 304 WESTLAKE CT (East)
NAPIER DAVID M & LISA P - 307 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MORCOMB WAYNE - 303 WESTLAKE CT (East)
STRITTMATTER HAROLD & S A - 104 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
HANKINS ROBIN M - 205 WESTLAKE CT (East)
DOANE TERRI L - 210 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
BOWMAN JANICE L - 314 WESTLAKE CT (East)
314 WESTLAKE CT BLUEWATER LLC - 105 WESTLAKE CT (East)
ROMMERDAHL KIRSTEN A - 207 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
HARKINS DONALD J - 214 WESTLAKE CT (East)
SIMPLER JENNIFER E - 114 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MAYHEW D C & DAVIS D E - 112 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
112 SOUTHLAKE CT BLUEWATER LLC - 208 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
KWAN TAI-LI C - 4347 HIDDEN LAKES DR (East)
NICHOLS ELIZABETH K - 308 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
BAILEY DAVID - 202 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
CHRISTIANSON CURTIS L & LAURA - 107 WESTLAKE CT (East)
BETTY ERIC W & CHERYL M - 109 SOUTHLAKE CT (East)
MARLER MARTIN L - 207 WESTLAKE CT (East)
KUHN THOMAS M JR & CYNTHIA E - 212 WESTLAKE CT (East)
COLLINS FRONITA & LAWRENCE S - 305 WESTLAKE CT (East)
ALEXANDER CLYDE W & VICKI - GARDEN OAKS CV (East)
ELBERT TIMOTHY F & KAREN - 536 GARDEN OAK CV (East)
HAUSER KYLE R & VIRGINIA E - 110 CANTERBURY CIR (East)
WILSON ZACHARY W & LEANNA L - 117 BERMUDA WAY (East)
HASKIN KENNETH & REGINA C - 115 BERMUDA WAY (East)
TARTER MARC & CAROLL J - 111 BERMUDA WAY (East)
FLETCHER KEITH L & REBECCA - 109 BERMUDA WAY (East)
GRESZLER RICHARD JR & LAUREL - 107 BERMUDA WAY (East)
TURK CHARLES F & MARILYN A - 105 BERMUDA WAY (East)
DEPAULA HAE SU & DONALD F - 103 BERMUDA WAY (East)
POSEY KENNETH L & BARBARA - 112WS CANTERBURY CIR (East)
BCC OKALOOSA COUNTY - 112 CANTERBURY CIR (East)
KENNEDY FRED G JR & CLAUDETTE - 114 CANTERBURY CV W (East)
BALDWIN GARY A & PHYLLIS M - 118 CANTERBURY CIR (Southeast)
BUCKLAND ROBERT & KATHRYN - 126 CANTERBURY CIR (Southeast)
WARD BENJAMIN F & CAROLYN J - 124 CANTERBURY CIR (Southeast)
BELL JASON A & KENDRA - BLUEWATER BLVD (Southeast)
BLUEWATER BAY RESORT LLC & - 122 CANTERBURY CIR (Southeast)
O'CONNOR PATRICK J & LYDIA M - 116 CANTERBURY CV W (Southeast)
ZARGARI NICK & MARY - 120 CANTERBURY CIR (Southeast)
COOK BOYCE D & COOKE LESLIE L - 220 WINDWARD CV E (Southeast)
BURTON PAUL R & WENDY A - 1955WS BLUEWATER BLVD (Southeast)
BLUEWATER BAY RESORT LLC & - 222 WINDWARD WAY (South)
DORGAN ROBERT J & CATHERINE G - 224 WINDWARD WAY (South)
BUSH JESSE C & KATHLEEN - 226 WINDWARD WAY (South)
VAN DAM TIMOTHY P - 1369 WINDWARD LN (South)
WINDWARD PROP OWNERS ASSOC INC - 228 WINDWARD WAY (Southwest)
LEON LUIS M & MARIA B - 205 WINDWARD CV S (Southwest)
JOHNSON SUSAN S - 302 WINDWARD CV W (Southwest)
HOLTHOUSER MARVIN L - 301 WINDWARD CV W (Southwest)
MARTIN KAO & LAUREN M - 1305 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
STORCH JAMES J & DANA - 303 WINDWARD CV W (Southwest)
ALSOP GALEN & WENDY - 235 WINDWARD CV N (Southwest)
TOLTZIEN THOMAS K & CHOOPIT W - 1307 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
LAWSON DAVID L TRUST - 305 WINDWARD CV W (Southwest)
PLUNKETT C E & J J (LIFE EST) - 230 WINDWARD WAY (Southwest)
SCHULTZ JAMES & MARIAN - 1309 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
STEVENS MARK A & KIMBERLY E - 237 WINDWARD CV N (Southwest)
KINCAID WILLIAM R & CAROLYN J - 1311 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
OCKMAN RANDY P & NANCY H - 1317 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
SHERWIN CHARLES JR & ELISABETH - 1315 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
FOWLER PATRICK M & ROBIN L - 1313 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
SCHABBEHAR GEORGE V & STELLA - 1319 WINDWARD CIR (Southwest)
FAGUNDES JOE III & DEANA - 241 WINDWARD WAY (Southwest)
BOSNER GUENTER & GISELA - 232 WINDWARD WAY (Southwest)
WHITE RANDALL & MARIA - 243 WINDWARD WAY (West)
WINFIELD JENNIFER M & AARON B - 234 WINDWARD WAY (West)
GERARD CAROLINE & RAYMOND - 236 WINDWARD WAY (West)
PFEIFFER THOMAS P & ELIZABETH - 240 WINDWARD WAY (West)
MONTGOMERY BILLY & CYNTHIA - 305 LIDO CV (West)
MORRIS TIMOTHY R & TRACY L - 238 WINDWARD WAY (West)
SCHROEDER MARK E & TAMARA J - 303 LIDO CV (West)
WILSON ROBERT M & STACY L - 917 LIDO CIR E (West)
BARTENSLAGER AMBER M - 915 LIDO CIR E (West)
COOPER RICHARD L & KATHY A - 913 LIDO CIR E (West)
GIARDINA SAM A JR & BETH - 911 LIDO CIR E (West)
WEHMEYER MICHAEL R & MYRNA B - 909 LIDO CIR E (West)
DUERST STEVEN & LISA M - 907 LIDO CIR E (West)
STOEWE RUSSELL & PATRICIA - 905 LIDO CIR E (West)
SCHROER STEPHEN J & SANDRA L - 903 LIDO CIR E (Northwest)
HINELY RANDALL H - 102 CAPRI CV E (Northwest)
HUNT FRANK C JR & RITA - 100WS CAPRI CV (Northwest)
BCC OKALOOSA COUNTY - 1050 BAY DR (Northwest)
RECREATION SERVICES INC - 104 CAPRI CV E (Northwest)
TRITZ DONALD H & SHIRLEY B - 312 OAKLAKE LN (Northwest)
COLE JOSHUA A - 314 OAKLAKE LN (Northwest)
RAUCH GRETCHEN R & DAVID M - 106 CAPRI CV E (Northwest)
HORTON STEVE W - 108 CAPRI CV E (Northwest)
WILKERSON SHEILA V - 316 OAKLAKE LN (Northwest)
BARNES THOMAS E & PATTY S - 110 CAPRI CV E (Northwest)
CAHILL ROBERT J & VALERIE - 318 OAKLAKE LN (Northwest)
KELLY PATRICK J & JENNIFER M - 111 CAPRI CV E (North)
HAND JUSTIN M & SARAH E - 320 OAKLAKE LN (North)
RANDALL WILLIAM V II & ROBBYE - 308 OAKLAKE LN (North)
SANDERS BILL & DAWN M - 310 OAKLAKE LN (North)
SARRA KIMBERLY ANN ET AL - 306 OAKLAKE LN (North)
MCCLOUD LOUIS P & MARIA C - 304 OAKLAKE LN (North)
ROSENBAUM ARTHUR & HELEN - 302 OAKLAKE LN (North)
CHAPMAN PHILIP & SONIA - 300 OAKLAKE LN (North)
WOLFE SHUEY III & CONNIE - 322 OAKLAKE LN (North)
KRAWCZYK NANCY & WALTER J