10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4
ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Neighborhood Map
Property Details
This property is classified as Residential (Undefined - Reserved for Use by Department of Revenue).
The lot is 1544578 square feet, the land value of which is assessed at .
There are 4 buildings on the property.
It was built in 2006.
This property is valued at .
The legal description of this lot is: "HAP 000 0000 COMM".
Sales and Assessment History
Date | Details |
---|---|
1 / 2015 | Undefined - Reserved for Use by Department of Revenue Book 3938, Page 324 |
2015 Assessment | THE HAMMOCKS MASTER ASSOC INC changed from |
Flood Data
This property is partially within the AE Zone (within floodplain). Approximately 42.20 acres (100.00%) of the property is within this zone.
The base flood elevation for this flood zone is 13.0 feet.
This information is sourced from the FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer. See our full disclamer.
Registered Voters
Voter | Address | Gender | Age | Party | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Keck, Barbara Elaine (CHA 102670710) | 10501 Amberjack WAY UNIT 101 Englewood, FL 34224 | female | 77 | No Party Affiliation | Active |
Stack, Kathleen A (CHA 102672011) | 10501 Amberjack WAY Englewood, FL 34224 | female | 74 | Florida Democratic Party | Active |
Desiderio, Samuel F (CHA 120102490) | 10501 Amberjack Way APT 401 Englewood, FL 34224 | male | 78 | Florida Democratic Party | Active |
Desiderio, Julie A (CHA 120102589) | 10501 Amberjack Way APT 401 Englewood, FL 34224 | female | 78 | Florida Democratic Party | Active |
Ferrara, Michael Kenneth (CHA 125784746) | 10501 Amberjack WAY UNIT 103 Englewood, FL 342249156 | male | 70 | Republican Party of Florida | Active |
Rollinger, Mary Roseann (CHA 127940453) | 10501 Amberjack WAY UNIT 103 Englewood, FL 34224 | female | 70 | Republican Party of Florida | Active |
Aspin, Patricia Jane (CHA 130090002) | 138 Long Meadow LN Rotonda West, FL 33947 | female | 67 | Republican Party of Florida | Active |
Aspin, Joseph Alan (CHA 130722313) | 138 Long Meadow LN Rotonda West, FL 33947 | male | 73 | No Party Affiliation | Active |
Skavhaug, Spencer Karl (CHA 130887775) | 10501 Amberjack WAY UNIT 102 Englewood, FL 34224 | male | 24 | Republican Party of Florida | Active |
Skavhaug, Michelle Lavinia (CHA 130934966) | 10501 Amberjack WAY UNIT 102 Englewood, FL 34224 | female | 26 | Republican Party of Florida | Active |
These listings are address-matched and not guaranteed to be correctly linked to a property.
Source: Florida Division of Elections
Learn more about Englewood through our Voter Demographics page.
Share
Ownership Information
THE HAMMOCKS MASTER ASSOC INC
8660 AMBERJACK CIR
ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Adjacent Properties
- 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 203 (Northeast)
KASSON DONALD C & SUSAN F TRUS - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 104 (Northeast)
BURCHILL THOMAS & SHELLY BURCH - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 402 (Northeast)
SCHLEIDEN RUSSELL E & JEANNE C - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 304 (Northeast)
RICH JULIE ANN TRUSTEE - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 401 (Northeast)
ROTHENHOEFER ETHEL PALMER & JR - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 302 (Northeast)
OHARA CHARLES D & MARJORIE N - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 304 (Northeast)
RUDNICKI ANNA - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 204 (Northeast)
CAPUANO ANTHONY D & DAWN M TRS - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 103 (Northeast)
FERRARA MICHAEL & MARY R ROLLI - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 401 (Northeast)
DESIDERIO SAMUEL F & JULIE M T - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 302 (Northeast)
SANDY WADE A & AMY J - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 402 (Northeast)
RICHARDSON WILLIAM LEONARD JR - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 104 (Northeast)
SHNIDERMAN CRAIG & JUDITH - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 203 (Northeast)
MEILLIER STEVEN J - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 101 (Northeast)
KECK BARBARA E L/E - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 202 (Northeast)
ASPIN JOSEPH A & PATRICIA J TR - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 201 (Northeast)
FAULKNER CHRISTINE - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 301 (Northeast)
STACK BRIAN JOHN & KATHLEEN A - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 102 (Northeast)
WELCH TOBIN L & CHERYL - 10501 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C4-UNIT 303 (Northeast)
PETERSEN CLAIRE B TR & RLP TR - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 104 (Northeast)
ATKINS MARTIN A - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 401 (Northeast)
ACKINSON JAMES R & KAREN J - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 402 (Northeast)
RONALD JAMES A JR & CHERYL L - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 103 (Northeast)
KIDWELL KAREN K & VH KIDWELL - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 301 (Northeast)
PEARSON ROBERT C & RENEE M - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 201 (Northeast)
PARSELL DARWIN L & PATRICIA L - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 204 (Northeast)
FORLOW MARY D TRUSTEE - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 302 (Northeast)
WILKIN JOHN DOUGLAS - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 202 (Northeast)
CONLON CRAIG P & MIA - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 303 (Northeast)
KAMATH VASANT G & JO ANN CHAMI - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 102 (Northeast)
ENTRUST ADMIN SERVICES INC - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 304 (Northeast)
YOUNG ROBERT A TRUSTEE - 8571 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C3-UNIT 101 (Northeast)
MASTRY C IRIS & R DONALD - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 303 (Northeast)
FARBER DAVID & JAYNE C - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 202 (Northeast)
ESTES BRYAN S & EMILY J KELLY - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 203 (Northeast)
AULENTI RICHARD C & SALLY B JO - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 101 (Northeast)
ROTHENHOEFER DAWN & FRANK W II - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 301 (Northeast)
ALLSOP JEFFREY TR & PS BORDEN - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 201 (Northeast)
BRYAN DENNIS & BILLIE JEAN - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 102 (Northeast)
Redacted. - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 103 (Northeast)
Redacted. - 10521 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG C5-UNIT 204 (Northeast)
DENTON LAWRENCE A & ELENA MACK - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 104 (Northeast)
Redacted. - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 101 (Northeast)
MCCONNELL JUDY LIFE EST - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 303 (Northeast)
WRIGHT ROBERT & MARJORIE - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 102 (Northeast)
KRAMER RAYMOND S JR & EVELYN B - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 304 (Northeast)
PARIKH KIRIT & MAYURIKA - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 202 (Northeast)
8541 202 AMBERJACK LLC - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 203 (Northeast)
BAKER EDMUND J & HEATHER L - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 401 (Northeast)
WELCH WES R & SANDRA P - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 302 (Northeast)
SAKES GARY C & DIANNE K CO-TRU - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 202 (Northeast)
STEWART JAMES A & DENISE E L/E - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 201 (Northeast)
LAUX DEAN & MIRYAM - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 103 (Northeast)
ALBERS DENNIS & BARBARA JUNE - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 204 (Northeast)
BILBAO JESUS A & MARIA C - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 201 (Northeast)
WISNIEWSKI TERRANCE E & ILENE - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 303 (Northeast)
MACY ELIZABETH & PAUL E - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 304 (Northeast)
SCHNEIDERHAHN LAWRENCE E & MJS - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 302 (Northeast)
KENNEDY JOHN J & KAREN L L/E - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 103 (Northeast)
CATALANO MARY & GARY TRS - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 101 (Northeast)
WRETHAM RON & BRENDA - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 402 (Northeast)
MERDAN WILLIAM G & TONI DEE - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 301 (Northeast)
SCHRUMPF GEORGE A & LOLA L - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 102 (Northeast)
WOODWICK DANIEL A & KIM M - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 203 (Northeast)
BEGLEY JAMES A - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 204 (Northeast)
MILNE NEIL DANIEL & ELIZABETH - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 104 (Northeast)
AXELROD JULES TODD TRUSTEE - 8541 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C1-UNIT 401 (Northeast)
POPLAWSKY RALPH & LINDA - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 402 (Northeast)
BOUSLOG LAWRENCE C & DONNA L - 8561 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG C2-UNIT 301 (Northeast)
MILNE ALICE M & MCM & FD - No Address (Northeast)
None - No Address (East)
None - No Address (East)
THE HAMMOCKS- VILLAS CONDOMINI - No Address (East)
None - No Address (East)
None - No Address (Southeast)
None - No Address (Southeast)
None - No Address (Southeast)
None - No Address (Southeast)
None - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 203 (Southeast)
TROMBINO GERALD TRUSTEE L/E - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 102 (Southeast)
FINK CALVIN E JR TRUSTEE - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 103 (Southeast)
HUBERT JOHN STUART JR & BARBAR - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 101 (Southeast)
FEDERICO STEPHANIE TRUSTEE - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 302 (Southeast)
SMITH RANDALL L & CINDY L - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 202 (Southeast)
BRIGHTLY BRIAN & IRINA - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 301 (Southeast)
PETERSON MARK A & KIM E - 8500 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B1-UNIT 201 (Southeast)
BERNSTEIN STEPHEN J & CAROLYN - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 102 (South)
ENTRUST GREAT LAKES LLC - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 103 (South)
IRONS JANINE S TRUSTEE - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 301 (South)
19TH STREET HOLDINGS LLC - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 302 (South)
SPITTAL DOUGLAS WALLACE TRUSTE - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 101 (South)
WHITACRE TIMOTHY PATRICK & DEB - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 201 (South)
WATKINS MARK E & MARILYN O CO- - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 202 (South)
STENGLEIN FRANCIS G & DARLA L - 8581 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B8-UNIT 203 (South)
LOOSBROCK ROCKY &BRENDA LOOSBR - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 203 (South)
JOHNSON RICHARD J & BEVERLY A - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 302 (South)
ELLS ROBERT & PATRICIA - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 301 (South)
ELLS MICHAEL E & AMY L - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 103 (South)
KATZ HOWARD A & NANCY - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 201 (South)
DECRESCENZO ERNEST S & CBD CO - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 102 (South)
HAUCH FRANK J & MARCIA RIDGE - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 202 (South)
SOUTHARD JAY RONALD & JENNIFER - 8520 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B2-UNIT 101 (South)
LOUGHLIN MELISSA P TRUSTEE - No Address (South)
None - No Address (South)
None - No Address (Southwest)
None - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 102 (Southwest)
BOVINA MOUNTAIN CONSULTING LLC - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 101 (Southwest)
HERTEL BRUCE F & MARY L TRUSTE - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 103 (Southwest)
VONDERHAAR ROBERT L & KAY - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 203 (Southwest)
PHILLIPS DEAN A & KRISTIN G - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 201 (Southwest)
HERTEL MARY TRUSTEE - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 302 (Southwest)
FALLS JOHN T & LAURA K - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 301 (Southwest)
LAC REALTY LLC - 10520 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B9-UNIT 202 (Southwest)
BEAVER JAMES C & MARTHA J - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 103 (Southwest)
ENDRES NICHOLAS S & CAROLYN - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 101 (Southwest)
PERREIRA DAVID G - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 202 (Southwest)
BOEHLER GARY R TRUSTEE - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 302 (Southwest)
SPINDLER DENNIS & LINDA TRS - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 201 (Southwest)
SWANSON THOMAS ERVIN & DEBORAH - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 203 (Southwest)
WANTOWSKI CARMEN ELIZABETH & R - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 102 (Southwest)
HADERTHAUER FRANCIS X & PATRIC - 8540 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B3-UNIT 301 (Southwest)
KOLDIN STEPHEN K & WENDY A - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 301 (Southwest)
TUMANIC TIMOTHY A & VICTORIA M - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 302 (Southwest)
TINGLEY EDITH M TRUSTEE - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 202 (Southwest)
NELSON RICHARD W & WANDA E - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 103 (Southwest)
MERKOVITCH EVGENIA & DAVID TOO - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 201 (Southwest)
TURNER JOHN G JR & JUDITH E - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 101 (Southwest)
BOYD ERIC V & PHYLLIS V SCHMID - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 203 (Southwest)
FENN TERRY - 8560 AMBERJACK CIR -BLDG B4-UNIT 102 (Southwest)
PAVEK RALPH & LISA - No Address (West)
None - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 101 (West)
SUAREZ JOSEPH T - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 102 (West)
HEMBERGER MICHAEL E & ROBYN L - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 302 (West)
GRAMLICH LAWRENCE R & EJG CO T - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 201 (West)
HITE WILLIAM & CATHERINE - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 301 (West)
KAMATH VASANT G & JO ANN CHAMI - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 202 (West)
WISNIEWSKI EDWARD P & PATRICIA - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 103 (West)
ROGERS LUCILLE A & JAM & MLM - 10540 AMBERJACK WAY -BLDG B10-UNIT 203 (West)
FAINTER JAMES L/E - No Address (West)
None - No Address (West)
None - No Address (West)
None - No Address (Northwest)
None - No Address (Northwest)
None